You are here

Maka Unufe fending a French defender. Ian Muir photo

The USA men are stacked up in Pool A with St. Vincent, Jamaica, Barbados and Mexico. They'll play three games Saturday and Jamaica in the pool finale Sunday. If all goes to plan, they'll play the second team from Pool B in the semifinals and Canada in the final. 

The Eagle women are matched up with Cayman Islands, Jamaica and Barbados in Pool A. All eight particpants will be re-seeded for the Sunday quarterfinals. 

The action from both fields and both days will be streamed live.

Saturday (ET)MatchVenue
11:00 AMMen - Mexico v. St. VincentMain Stadium
11:00 AMMen - Barbados v. JamaicaKoka Booth Stadium
11:22 AMMen - Guyana v. BahamasMain Stadium
11:22 AMMen - Trinidad & Tobago v. Cayman IslandsKoka Booth Stadium
11:44 AMWomen - USA v. JamaicaMain Stadium
11:44 AMWomen - Cayman Islands v. BarbadosKoka Booth Stadium
12:06 PMWomen - Mexico v. BahamasMain Stadium
12:06 PMWomen - Trinidad & Tobago v. GuyanaKoka Booth Stadium
1:22 PMMen - USA v. St. VincentMain Stadium
1:22 PMMen - Mexico v. JamaicaKoka Booth Stadium
1:44 PMMen - Canada v. BahamasMain Stadium
1:44 PMMen - Guyana v. Cayman IslandsKoka Booth Stadium
2:06 PMWomen - USA v. BarbadosMain Stadium
2:06 PMWomen - Cayman Islands v. JamaicaKoka Booth Stadium
2:28 PMWomen - Trinidad & Tobago v. BahamasMain Stadium
2:28 PMWomen - Mexico v. GuyanaKoka Booth Stadium
3:44 PMMen - USA v. BarbadosMain Stadium
3:44 PMMen - Jamaica v. St. VincentKoka Booth Stadium
4:06 PMMen - Canada v. Trinidad & TobagoMain Stadium
4:06 PMMen - Cayman Islands v. BahamasKoka Booth Stadium
4:28 PMWomen - USA v. Cayman IslandsMain Stadium
4:28 PMWomen - Jamaica v. BarbadosKoka Booth Stadium
4:50 PMWomen - Mexico v. Trinidad & TobagoMain Stadium
4:50 PMWomen - Bahamas v. GuyanaKoka Booth Stadium
6:06 PMMen - USA v. MexicoMain Stadium
6:06 PMMen - Barbados v. St. VincentKoka Booth Stadium
6:28 PMMen - Canada v. GuyanaMain Stadium
6:28 PMMen - Trinidad & Tobago v. BahamasKoka Booth Stadium
Sunday (ET)MatchVenue
9:00 AMMen - USA v. JamaicaMain Stadium
9:00 AMMen - Mexico v. BahamasKoka Booth Stadium
9:22 AMMen - Canada v. Cayman IslandsMain Stadium
9:22 AMMen - Guyana v. Trinidad & TobagoKoka Booth Stadium
9:44 AMWomen - 1st place (TBD) v. 8th place (TBD)Main Stadium
9:44 AMWomen - 4th place (TBD) v. 5th place (TBD)Koka Booth Stadium
10:06 AMWomen - 3rd place (TBD) v. 6th place (TBD)Main Stadium
10:06 AMWomen - 2nd place (TBD) v. 7th place (TBD)Koka Booth Stadium
11:45 AMMen Semifinal - Pool A 1st place v. Pool B 2nd placeMain Stadium
11:45 AMMen Semifinal - Pool B 3rd place v. Pool A 4th placeKoka Booth Stadium
12:07 PMMen Semifinal - Pool A 2nd place v. Pool B 1st placeMain Stadium
12:07 PMMen Semifinal - Pool B 4th place v. Pool A 3rd placeKoka Booth Stadium
12:29 PMWomen Semifinal - Match 13 Winner v. Match 15 WinnerMain Stadium
12:29 PMWomen Semifinal - Match 13 Loser v. Match 15 LoserKoka Booth Stadium
12:51 PMWomen Semifinal - Match 14 Winner v. Match 16 WinnerMain Stadium
12:51 PMWomen Semifinal - Match 14 Loser v. Match 16 LoserKoka Booth Stadium
2:30 PMMen - 9th Place (TBD)Main Stadium
2:52 PMWomen - 7th Place (TBD)Main Stadium
3:14 PMMen - 7th Place (TBD)Main Stadium
3:36 PMWomen - 5th Place (TBD)Main Stadium
3:58 PMMen - 5th Place (TBD)Main Stadium
4:20 PMWomen - 3rd Place (TBD)Main Stadium
4:42 PMMen - 3rd Place (TBD)Main Stadium
5:04 PMWomen - 1st Place (TBD)Main Stadium
5:34 PMMen - 1st PlaceMain Stadium